Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Girls' Track Information

2022 Girls Track Information

 

Congratulations to the Lady Cub 8th grade track team for going undefeated in track!

2022 District Champs!! Team Score of 204 (new school record)

 

Individual District Champions:

Long Jump - Kinsey Dryden

High Jump - Mallory Russell (tied LCJH record of 5’0)

100M Dash - Kinsey Dryden

100M Hurdles - Paisley Angelle (new LCJH record of 16.9 seconds)

200M Dash – Dinah Tippins (new LCJH record of 27.25 seconds)

200M Hurdles - Paisley Angelle (new LCJH record of 31.81 seconds)

4x100 Relay - Dinah Tippins, Mallory Russell, Maya Meadows, Kinsey Dryden

4x200 Relay – Dinah Tippins, Asia Woodson, Eden Frenzel, Mallory Russell

4x400 Relay – Kinsey Dryden, Paisley Angelle, Eden Frenzel, Mallory Russell

 

7th Grade Individual Distict Champions:

Discus - Kinsley Doucet

800M Run – Chloe Davis

 

Other District Meet Standouts:

8th Grade:

Discus: 5th Eden Frenzel

Shot: 5th Eden Frenzel; 6th Tessa Erickson

Triple Jump: 2nd Kinsey Dryden; 3rd Paisley Angelle; 5th Aaliyah Morris

High Jump: 2nd: Alaynna Morris

Pole Vault: 2nd Teagun Wilson; 3rd Janet Le

100M Hurdles: 2nd Aaliyah Morris

100M Dash: 2nd Maya Meadows; 5th Jada Montagne

400M Dash: 5th Eden Frenzel

200M Hurdles: 2nd Maya Meadows; 3rd Aaliyah Morris

200M Dash: 3rd Asia Woodson; 6th Jada Montagne

7th Grade:

Discus: 3rd Daphne Rabago

Shot: 3rd Kinsley Doucet; 5th Daphne Rabago

High Jump: 6th Aliviah Jasso

4x200 Relay: 6th Lilly Tarver, Rylee Menchaca, Kinsley Doucet, Kaylee Ray

4x400 Relay: 5th Ralea Greene, Aliviah Jasso, Aubrey Temple, Chloe Davis

 

Track Meet Results:

2022 LCM Meet Results

2022 LCM Meet Final Points

2022 Silsbee Meet Results

2022 Vidor Meet Results

2022 Orangefiled District Meet Results

 

 

Join Girls Athletics Remind for updates:

Text: 81010

Message: @2022ladycu

 

2022 Lady Cubs Track Schedule

Wed, Feb 23rd at LCMHS

Mon, Feb 28th at Silsbee

Mon, Mar 7th at Vidor

Tues, Mar 22nd at Orangefield*

*Denotes district

 

Field Events will begin at 3:30/4:00 for each meet